02 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

This page shows a year-by-year comparison of February production.

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

Total by animal

IDGoat2009-022010-022011-022012-022013-022014-022015-022016-022017-022018-022019-022020-02SUM
19Asita23.50423.50
110Crimson1.32910.71012.04
70Dorothy16.6381.12917.77
67Friendly18.34824.1598.34841.43692.29
72Maude13.82213.82
4Maya48.49013.87814.70777.08
7Priya11.9149.29921.21
42Ravit10.88910.89
107Right25.0102.74826.22453.98
41Sazmaz52.83152.63323.08811.683140.24
5Shakti44.3000.66317.14230.42692.53
120Shy21.99321.99
73Spooky23.57423.57
103Stubby25.18223.52448.71
15Taara20.7990.46123.20024.49668.96
12Trika7.9337.93
64Waddles8.1440.1658.31
82Whitey2.86130.32333.64166.83
82TOTAL:92.79026.45526.44114.70728.732156.25495.84950.56957.88780.646171.314801.64

Average by animal

IDGoat2009-022010-022011-022012-022013-022014-022015-022016-022017-022018-022019-022020-02AVG
19Asita0.8710.87
110Crimson0.1020.4460.33
70Dorothy0.6160.3760.59
67Friendly0.3160.4310.9280.7140.51
72Maude0.5120.51
4Maya0.8660.2670.2630.47
7Priya0.2290.1600.19
42Ravit0.1980.20
107Right0.4470.2500.4600.44
41Sazmaz0.9610.9070.4200.6150.75
5Shakti0.7910.0440.2960.5530.50
120Shy0.3790.38
73Spooky0.4060.41
103Stubby0.4500.4060.43
15Taara0.3780.2310.4140.4220.40
12Trika0.1440.14
64Waddles0.2330.0830.22
82Whitey0.1100.5510.5700.48
82TOTAL:0.8280.2220.2280.2630.2610.5560.5350.3640.4320.4890.4920.46

Total by Milker

WhoMilkings2009-022010-022011-022012-022013-022014-022015-022016-022017-022018-022019-022020-02SUM
Bartsch, Susie Anne32.3202.32
Laferriere, Charles122.8712.87
Steinman, Jan1,65882.78026.45515.21914.70720.172156.25495.84950.56957.88777.043171.314768.25
Todd, Sylvain328.5608.56
User, Undefined83.6033.60
Wagner, Carol467.6908.35116.04

Total by Assistant

WhoAssistings2009-022010-022011-022012-022013-022014-022015-022016-022017-022018-022019-022020-02SUM
Bartsch, Susie Anne10.7300.73
Hamilton, Kelvin124.3743.8058.18
Hamilton, Rebecca4013.86113.86
Laferriere, Charles4811.14911.15
Muldoon, Leonie21.3401.34
Perry, Adam14578.07278.07
Pettett, Nerissa20.5540.55
Rowe, Cleome110.6264.7831.4126.82
Steinman, Jan692.2005.7318.5603.60320.09
Todd, Sylvain368.7018.70
Wagner, Carol24571.99026.0269.561107.58

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro