05 labour

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

This page shows a year-by-year comparison of May labour.

Click on the arrows in any column header to sort by that column.

by Profit Centre

Profit centre2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
Agri-tourism0.61.72.27
Capital Projects13.431.738.370.11.25.226.4186.28
Dairy52.857.544.0102.530.221.8118.562.542.092.7812.06
Education3.56.80.240.516.467.28
Eggs7.46.27.06.253.89.123.045.49.120.72.66.0208.12
Energy10.53.52.318.334.57
Fruiticulture0.88.07.315.63.910.446.03
Market Garden15.519.323.547.9470.7218.275.4178.018.947.021.81,136.12
Medicinal Herbs7.54.011.47
Overhead30.3220.9201.8322.580.6149.5172.8366.7240.0321.855.02,161.95
Rental1.06.68.522.815.922.076.92
Transplant Propagation127.730.6303.663.5192.9101.8820.15
Value-Added42.52.087.230.5162.18
TOTAL:53.2260.4305.9466.8734.4744.0348.9959.0557.0773.0224.998.75,725.40

by Project

Project2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
Administration8.03.010.21.52.525.23
Biodiesel Processor, Fulford5.35.25
Bookkeeping and Accounting1.02.04.318.422.333.357.647.6186.53
Commercial propagation greenhouse17.970.188.00
Community Farm Store2.02.00
Computing Environment15.76.949.10.24.125.94.411.61.0118.87
Dairy52.857.544.096.030.221.8118.562.542.092.7805.56
Eco-Living Tour, 20090.60.60
EcoNest Cottage1.21.23
Education15.515.50
Education: Permaculture1.23.80.20.96.02
Enterprise Resource Planning System24.424.35
Equipment Maintenance1.52.51.23.35.514.02
Events3.040.543.52
Fencing, North1.41.37
Fibre production34.434.42
Finance, Ownership, Governance3.33.85.612.63
Food1.01.00
Fruit0.88.07.315.63.910.446.03
Fundraising19.319.28
Goat Shed1.01.00
Goat Shed II6.56.50
Grounds Maintenance1.017.410.826.57.87.00.51.071.97
Heating10.53.52.318.334.57
Internal Communication8.345.2100.823.417.423.138.727.01.94.4289.97
Labyrinth1.51.50
Land Acquisition27.20.627.80
Land Use Planning7.02.51.010.50
Lavender7.57.50
Leashold Maintenance6.52.03.50.87.320.05
Liquidation of Fulford Farm128.7128.65
Market garden15.519.323.547.9470.7218.275.4178.018.947.021.81,136.12
Medicinal Herbs7.54.011.47
Member Services3.520.519.31.114.37.529.595.63
Mike Nickerson, 2008-06-292.32.25
Move Lite to Huge6.16.12
Necessary changes in involvement in EcoReality27.28.936.07
Newsletter1.33.313.25.122.83
Outreach2.31.43.218.14.113.01.543.52
Poultry Production7.46.27.06.253.89.123.045.49.120.72.66.0208.12
Provincial Nominee Program applications63.163.13
Recruiting65.28.733.51.94.237.23.246.820.0220.48
Rental, White House1.06.60.90.38.82
Rental, Yellow House8.521.915.921.868.10
Rezoning request31.75.236.88
Salvage0.31.97.39.47
Sharp Road Liquidation13.513.52
Site Tours1.71.67
Strategic planning1.07.07.95
Support:1.01.00
Transplant Propagation127.730.6303.663.5192.9101.8820.15
Value-added Production42.52.087.230.5162.18
Vehicle Management6.91.62.30.511.33
Vending22.50.879.383.6119.128.0333.17
Visitor/Volunteer Services4.11.91.56.821.187.312.742.926.0204.18
Water management19.119.12
Water system maintenance2.518.543.05.54.874.38
Website17.51.92.71.94.42.230.63
Woodshed 20096.86.78
Yellow House Suite18.918.92

by Activity

Activity2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
Administering6.31.47.52.617.73
Agriculturing14.58.052.43.578.42
Buying2.010.18.64.07.118.213.111.074.08
Caring for Animals4.54.224.217.618.041.915.419.2144.83
Cleaning7.51.07.321.316.440.810.117.54.8126.48
Constructing4.04.344.49.747.683.72.650.84.45.0256.42
Consulting5.55.50
Controlling Pests1.330.12.04.637.95
Cooking5.80.51.31.036.114.836.424.0119.78
Corresponding53.259.310.24.08.114.827.340.5217.35
Cultivating8.57.716.18
Delivering0.510.011.84.510.637.40
Designing3.410.26.47.32.029.20
Digging123.423.3146.68
Editing7.018.311.31.12.540.08
Educating3.414.017.42
Entering Data1.02.016.79.017.624.377.253.137.5238.42
Harvesting3.412.76.26.216.717.96.20.525.42.66.0115.50
Hauling5.027.03.842.48.50.97.210.023.7128.48
Hospitalitizing14.60.511.24.814.56.28.06.11.767.48
Maintaining1.515.022.041.9121.642.235.322.420.9322.75
Managing Information5.16.32.52.718.711.18.554.85
Marketing17.118.12.920.623.18.86.28.4105.15
Milking21.039.06.761.39.374.733.442.092.7567.71
Mulching3.52.04.02.511.023.00
Negotiating3.610.47.813.38.314.457.73
Networking31.09.93.22.215.84.92.11.070.03
Organizing2.02.07.411.417.84.17.852.42
Planning8.334.820.943.512.925.841.045.55.83.8242.13
Planting6.57.31.0176.6104.56.5116.227.858.950.9556.20
Preparing11.04.965.5147.5146.042.223.914.240.1495.22
Preserving2.00.82.78
Processing8.88.80
Producing3.02.34.562.15.076.92
Programming3.310.01.02.215.732.15
Pruning1.329.330.53
Public Relating6.45.12.01.37.422.15
Researching0.726.15.39.84.510.87.921.486.37
Reviewing4.41.010.67.623.60
Salvaging1.61.58
Selling2.30.510.982.279.787.028.0290.62
Servicing2.32.25
Supervising1.55.88.018.09.410.953.55
Telephone/Video Communicating7.61.82.42.93.61.219.33
Training2.72.33.58.48
Traveling2.01.41.50.64.46.53.229.148.65
Troubleshooting36.510.246.70
Watering1.031.057.413.745.436.0184.45
Weeding13.02.56.086.342.030.527.514.842.311.1275.95
Writing1.323.75.20.85.11.39.21.547.93

by Worker

IDWho2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
466Laura Bianco11.011.00
354India Brackley5.05.00
353Tony Brogan88.888.75
462Kevin Brown83.983.93
349Jennifer Campbell0.20.20
309Carrie Chang105.8105.75
190Ken Conrad73.873.75
212Ben Corno176.9176.92
6James Cowan12.012.00
275Makenzie Curtis-Johnson47.347.33
518Leonard Dekens29.932.80
464Bernardo Esteves0.60.60
382Wylie Fuller202.8202.83
381Micayla Gammon212.5212.52
523Maties Gasulla0.40.43
562Jakob Gernandt4.40
421Jack Girodat0.80.80
405Kelvin Hamilton0.80.25.00
305Jae Huang23.523.50
504Vienna Hyatt4.94.87
245Azja Jones-Martin144.2144.17
459Anton Kats48.148.13
203Robert Laporte0.30.33
465Seán Leonard49.149.08
276Greg Mackinnon70.570.50
380Dan McCool87.587.50
520Sergio Medina0.91.40
384Jeremy Morrison30.530.50
231Geo Morrow5.05.00
196Ilia Rashev1.31.33
3Cleome Rowe7.087.086.8126.30.2322.30
218Emmanuel Roy255.5255.50
2Jan Steinman216.9241.4317.7158.9254.0248.0338.7447.9453.838.560.72,947.13
500Kate Stephenson175.81.8177.60
567Reverie Strem0.60
0Undefined User11.016.55.534.05
4Carol Wagner41.243.564.573.758.0103.9384.64
308Matthew Walmsley69.069.00
422Paige Whitehead4.24.23

by Day

Day2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
1st, Tue1.77.49.16.717.534.915.830.712.735.10.20.2178.88
2nd, Fri0.27.25.79.53.635.512.028.613.913.86.23.0146.08
3rd, Tue0.211.812.518.029.55.746.719.734.21.23.5190.02
4th, Sun7.215.612.710.020.028.92.824.922.531.16.03.1188.02
5th, Tue8.014.412.513.720.819.911.329.015.132.77.23.1198.39
6th, Thu4.86.514.123.814.215.17.033.718.655.213.53.1216.55
7th, Thu0.212.38.218.819.621.57.328.613.057.38.53.1205.00
8th, Sat0.017.28.313.37.424.415.520.515.239.16.63.1177.35
9th, Sun0.29.810.214.524.526.025.822.016.515.58.02.9182.40
10th, Sat0.24.910.827.022.822.216.54.013.013.610.03.1154.35
11th, Mon2.59.717.17.725.017.713.014.214.97.03.1138.14
12th, Tue10.17.321.020.518.59.026.613.417.96.73.1160.02
13th, Thu2.22.424.921.612.711.134.2-7.217.41.73.1130.37
14th, Fri1.04.50.920.533.919.811.035.314.133.33.53.1187.25
15th, Thu2.23.34.911.314.022.59.732.819.220.113.53.3163.10
16th, Sun0.212.85.515.333.122.115.026.614.615.89.43.7180.33
17th, Sun4.214.010.016.848.723.612.530.017.410.58.23.5205.78
18th, Sun13.66.515.730.323.24.523.314.816.09.43.5166.77
19th, Mon2.010.37.99.626.233.71.837.115.617.710.73.1181.95
20th, Thu11.011.06.322.317.037.340.915.743.013.53.7227.47
21st, Wed9.416.17.821.925.59.742.715.230.05.53.5193.50
22nd, Fri2.04.99.412.031.025.58.937.333.223.58.03.5205.30
23rd, Fri1.718.013.413.127.220.86.836.630.216.611.23.7205.49
24th, Sun0.22.220.918.030.222.514.342.729.415.49.03.4214.35
25th, Fri5.02.211.915.424.224.93.537.625.817.09.53.4186.68
26th, Mon2.75.48.512.332.939.714.529.618.59.88.03.1191.25
27th, Sun5.20.212.912.035.212.55.726.017.931.48.83.5177.65
28th, Sat1.714.72.919.722.720.59.926.515.431.18.23.1182.50
29th, Thu2.59.59.618.221.222.95.430.326.222.72.03.1179.65
30th, Sat3.912.415.524.326.59.531.329.424.51.83.1188.65
31st, Sat0.210.418.514.837.227.011.350.223.817.12.03.4222.14

by Day of Week

Day2006-052007-052008-052009-052010-052011-052012-052013-052014-052015-052016-052017-052018-05Total
Sunday10.033.871.967.891.057.336.698.8103.3140.525.713.5782.69
Monday2.940.240.989.1112.787.261.2122.377.386.330.312.9789.07
Tuesday8.419.836.258.1156.8130.137.9134.762.690.736.613.3810.62
Wednesday2.341.040.456.582.1130.855.2133.045.078.930.416.4741.17
Thursday4.842.228.167.1100.3124.969.2151.657.778.031.917.0801.94
Friday12.251.741.366.793.2102.060.4145.1106.4147.032.513.1903.66
Saturday12.731.647.161.598.2111.728.5173.5104.6151.637.512.5896.24

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro