2009-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 83.020 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.767 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
4Maya63.05075.91.0172009-07-012009-07-31
5Shakti19.97024.10.3222009-07-012009-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya31.82050.47%31.23049.53%
Shakti10.91054.63%9.06045.37%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Bartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-012009-07-102518.3700.735
Contrearas, Esperanza2009-07-202009-07-2021.3100.655
Contrearas, Gretchen2009-07-192009-07-2842.4300.608
Cowan, James2009-07-092009-07-0921.3400.670
Lamrock, Morris2009-07-012009-07-0774.8800.697
Lucarelli, Dennis2009-07-022009-07-1863.4500.575
Sneed, Jason2009-07-142009-07-1421.2000.600
Steinman, Jan2009-07-112009-07-317247.3400.658
Wagner, Carol2009-07-022009-07-1042.7000.675

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-052009-07-0953.70.740
Contrearas, Esperanza2009-07-182009-07-2542.40.593
Contrearas, Gretchen2009-07-192009-07-241610.90.683
Cowan, Shannon2009-07-082009-07-0821.60.785
Kazam, Alana2009-07-312009-07-3121.20.600
Lamrock, Morris2009-07-032009-07-0753.50.694
Lucarelli, Dennis2009-07-062009-07-28106.80.681
Siegers, Rudy2009-07-032009-07-1564.00.658
Steinman, Jan2009-07-012009-07-19148.60.612
Wagner, Barbara2009-07-122009-07-1221.10.535
Wagner, Carol2009-07-112009-07-291812.50.695

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

1 to 26 of 124 [1] 2 3 4 5
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
MayaBartsch, Susie AnneSteinman, Jan2009-07-01 09:14:000.8700.870
ShaktiBartsch, Susie AnneSteinman, Jan2009-07-01 09:14:000.4401.310
MayaLamrock, MorrisSteinman, Jan2009-07-01 20:56:001.0302.340
ShaktiLamrock, MorrisSteinman, Jan2009-07-01 20:56:000.0402.380
MayaLucarelli, DennisSteinman, Jan2009-07-02 09:17:000.9003.280
ShaktiLucarelli, DennisSteinman, Jan2009-07-02 09:17:000.2803.560
MayaWagner, CarolSteinman, Jan2009-07-02 21:06:001.1304.690
ShaktiWagner, CarolSteinman, Jan2009-07-02 21:06:000.1204.810
MayaBartsch, Susie AnneSiegers, Rudy2009-07-03 08:57:001.1005.910
ShaktiBartsch, Susie AnneSiegers, Rudy2009-07-03 08:57:000.1606.070
MayaBartsch, Susie AnneLamrock, Morris2009-07-03 19:37:000.7806.850
ShaktiBartsch, Susie AnneLamrock, Morris2009-07-03 19:37:000.1807.030
MayaBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-04 07:55:001.1108.140
ShaktiBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-04 07:55:000.3408.480
MayaBartsch, Susie AnneLamrock, Morris2009-07-04 20:15:001.1209.600
ShaktiBartsch, Susie AnneLamrock, Morris2009-07-04 20:15:000.54010.140
MayaBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-05 07:47:001.14011.280
ShaktiBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-05 07:47:000.47011.750
MayaLamrock, MorrisBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-05 20:27:001.02012.770
ShaktiLamrock, MorrisBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-05 20:27:000.44013.210
MayaBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-06 07:40:001.11014.320
ShaktiBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-06 07:40:000.54014.860
MayaLamrock, MorrisLucarelli, Dennis2009-07-06 19:05:000.70015.560
ShaktiLamrock, MorrisLucarelli, Dennis2009-07-06 19:05:000.75016.310
MayaLamrock, MorrisBartsch, Susie Anne2009-07-07 07:45:000.90017.210
1 to 26 of 124 [1] 2 3 4 5

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro