2009-08 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 65.340 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.178 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
4Maya52.93081.00.8542009-08-012009-08-31
5Shakti12.41019.00.2002009-08-012009-08-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya27.02051.05%25.91048.95%
Shakti5.92047.70%6.49052.30%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Andelfotto, Gina2009-08-262009-08-2762.9100.485
Bartsch, Susie Anne2009-08-192009-08-1920.9300.465
Steinman, Jan2009-08-012009-08-314627.3400.594
Wagner, Carol2009-08-022009-08-316833.1400.487
Wagner, Joe2009-08-252009-08-2521.0200.510

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Andelfotto, Gina2009-08-252009-08-2842.50.628
Contrearas, Esperanza2009-08-042009-08-0842.60.653
Contrearas, Gretchen2009-08-062009-08-0963.80.635
Enright, Seamus2009-08-092009-08-213818.10.476
Lucarelli, Dennis2009-08-022009-08-0542.40.588
Siegers, Rudy2009-08-022009-08-0221.60.775
Steinman, Jan2009-08-162009-08-31188.20.453
Wagner, Carol2009-08-272009-08-2721.10.555
Wagner, Joe2009-08-232009-08-2321.60.815

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

1 to 26 of 124 [1] 2 3 4 5
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-01 09:44:001.0601.060
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-01 09:44:000.2601.320
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-01 20:43:000.9502.270
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-01 20:43:000.2202.490
MayaWagner, CarolLucarelli, Dennis2009-08-02 08:15:000.8703.360Rama sold, only two kids on Shakti
ShaktiWagner, CarolLucarelli, Dennis2009-08-02 08:15:000.3303.690Rama sold, only two kids on Shakti
MayaSteinman, JanSiegers, Rudy2009-08-02 22:53:001.1404.830
ShaktiSteinman, JanSiegers, Rudy2009-08-02 22:53:000.4105.240
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-03 09:08:000.8406.080
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-03 09:08:000.4406.520
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-03 21:04:000.9307.450
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-03 21:04:000.5107.960
MayaSteinman, JanContrearas, Esperanza2009-08-04 09:10:000.9908.950
ShaktiSteinman, JanContrearas, Esperanza2009-08-04 09:10:000.4309.380
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-04 21:27:001.00010.380
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-04 21:27:000.37010.750
MayaWagner, CarolLucarelli, Dennis2009-08-05 08:50:000.93011.680
ShaktiWagner, CarolLucarelli, Dennis2009-08-05 08:50:000.22011.900
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-05 20:55:000.99012.890
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-08-05 20:55:000.23013.120
MayaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2009-08-06 09:20:001.05014.170
ShaktiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2009-08-06 09:20:000.28014.450
MayaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2009-08-06 20:44:000.98015.430
ShaktiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2009-08-06 20:44:000.21015.640
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-08-07 09:07:001.04016.680
1 to 26 of 124 [1] 2 3 4 5

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro