2009-10 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 81.300 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.710 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
4Maya55.02067.70.9022009-10-012009-10-31
5Shakti26.28032.30.4312009-10-012009-10-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya27.74050.42%27.28049.58%
Shakti11.90045.28%14.38054.72%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
, Starhawk2009-10-022009-10-0210.9700.970
Bartsch, Susie Anne2009-10-062009-10-0621.1000.550
Bushby, Michael2009-10-032009-10-2553.6000.720
Chemin, Larissa2009-10-172009-10-1721.4800.740
Cowan, James2009-10-072009-10-1042.1500.538
Cowan, Shannon2009-10-092009-10-0942.0300.508
Friedman, Stacy2009-10-242009-10-2532.1300.710
Lucarelli, Dennis2009-10-052009-10-16127.6400.637
Steinman, Jan2009-10-012009-10-318758.5000.672
Wagner, Carol2009-10-272009-10-2721.7000.850

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
, Starhawk2009-10-022009-10-0210.10.120
Bushby, Michael2009-10-062009-10-2596.40.707
Cowan, Shannon2009-10-072009-10-0842.00.510
Friedman, Stacy2009-10-252009-10-2511.00.950
Lucarelli, Dennis2009-10-032009-10-0321.00.520
Steinman, Jan2009-10-022009-10-2454.00.792
Wagner, Carol2009-10-012009-10-293221.70.677

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

101 to 122 of 122 1 2 3 4 [5]
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
MayaSteinman, JanWagner, Carol2009-10-26 19:59:000.9300.930
ShaktiSteinman, JanWagner, Carol2009-10-26 19:59:000.6701.600
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-27 08:11:000.9902.590
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-27 08:11:000.5703.160
MayaWagner, Carol2009-10-27 19:55:000.9304.090
ShaktiWagner, Carol2009-10-27 19:55:000.7704.860
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-28 08:33:000.9505.810
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-28 08:33:000.5206.330
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-28 19:51:000.7707.100
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-28 19:51:000.5207.620
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-29 07:44:000.9108.530
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-29 07:44:000.7509.280
MayaSteinman, JanWagner, Carol2009-10-29 20:10:000.91010.190
ShaktiSteinman, JanWagner, Carol2009-10-29 20:10:000.89011.080
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-30 08:00:000.91011.990
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-30 08:00:000.86012.850
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-30 20:24:000.78013.630
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-30 20:24:000.93014.560
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-31 07:55:000.84015.400
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-31 07:55:000.45015.850
MayaSteinman, Jan2009-10-31 19:45:000.88016.730
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2009-10-31 19:45:000.91017.640
101 to 122 of 122 1 2 3 4 [5]

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro