2012-08 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 137.653 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 4.588 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
10Dhati1.3141.00.0732012-08-012012-08-09
4Maya68.13449.51.0992012-08-012012-08-31
7Priya16.71312.10.2702012-08-012012-08-31
5Shakti26.32419.10.4252012-08-012012-08-31
8Tuccha25.16818.30.4062012-08-012012-08-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya34.72050.96%33.41449.04%
Shakti12.82548.72%13.49951.28%
Priya8.52050.98%8.19349.02%
Tuccha12.67850.37%12.49049.63%
Dhati0.75357.31%0.56142.69%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Corno, Ben2012-08-012012-08-318341.2270.497
Marquis, Gabrielle2012-08-242012-08-2410.4210.421
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-25179.3040.547
Steinman, Jan2012-08-012012-08-3116586.7010.525

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Barton, Kaleigh2012-08-152012-08-1542.30.564
Corno, Ben2012-08-092012-08-302110.70.510
Oxley, Laura2012-08-162012-08-1642.50.620
Ramsay, Jonathan2012-08-052012-08-0552.50.491
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-252615.70.602
Steinman, Jan2012-08-012012-08-319748.70.502

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

201 to 226 of 266 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-23 19:30:000.452-0.323
TucchaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-23 19:30:000.4580.458
MayaSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-24 07:30:001.0313.810
PriyaSteinman, JanSt. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-24 07:30:000.2542.313
ShaktiSteinman, JanSt. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-24 07:30:000.4252.059
TucchaSteinman, JanSt. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-24 07:30:000.4662.779
MayaSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-24 19:30:001.1696.021
PriyaSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-24 19:30:000.2864.517
ShaktiMarquis, GabrielleSteinman, Jan2012-08-24 19:30:000.4214.231
TucchaSteinman, JanSt. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-24 19:30:000.3354.852
MayaSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 07:30:001.0488.134
PriyaSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 07:30:000.2736.720
ShaktiSt. Hilaia, FelixSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 07:30:000.4266.447
TucchaSteinman, JanSt. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-25 07:30:000.3667.086
MayaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 19:30:001.20810.425
PriyaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 19:30:000.2388.828estimate: forgot to weigh Tuccha
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 19:30:000.4568.590
TucchaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-25 19:30:000.3899.217estimate: forgot to weigh
MayaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 07:30:001.08012.622
PriyaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 07:30:000.27711.173
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 07:30:000.47110.896
TucchaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 07:30:000.36911.542
MayaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 20:00:001.21514.646
PriyaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 20:00:000.01713.118not separated, Trikka nursing
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-26 20:00:000.47913.101
201 to 226 of 266 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro