2012-08 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 137.653 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 4.588 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
10Dhati1.3141.00.0732012-08-012012-08-09
4Maya68.13449.51.0992012-08-012012-08-31
7Priya16.71312.10.2702012-08-012012-08-31
5Shakti26.32419.10.4252012-08-012012-08-31
8Tuccha25.16818.30.4062012-08-012012-08-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya34.72050.96%33.41449.04%
Shakti12.82548.72%13.49951.28%
Priya8.52050.98%8.19349.02%
Tuccha12.67850.37%12.49049.63%
Dhati0.75357.31%0.56142.69%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Corno, Ben2012-08-012012-08-318341.2270.497
Marquis, Gabrielle2012-08-242012-08-2410.4210.421
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-25179.3040.547
Steinman, Jan2012-08-012012-08-3116586.7010.525

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Barton, Kaleigh2012-08-152012-08-1542.30.564
Corno, Ben2012-08-092012-08-302110.70.510
Oxley, Laura2012-08-162012-08-1642.50.620
Ramsay, Jonathan2012-08-052012-08-0552.50.491
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-252615.70.602
Steinman, Jan2012-08-012012-08-319748.70.502

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

26 to 51 of 266 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
DhatiSteinman, Jan2012-08-03 19:45:000.0859.492not separated
MayaSteinman, Jan2012-08-03 19:45:000.16310.157not separated nor taped
PriyaSteinman, Jan2012-08-03 19:45:000.2889.407
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2012-08-03 19:45:000.4379.119
TucchaSteinman, Jan2012-08-03 19:45:000.5029.994
DhatiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 07:30:000.09210.871separated!
MayaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 07:30:001.15812.485
PriyaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 07:30:000.26010.779
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 07:30:000.36210.519
TucchaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 07:30:000.45611.327
DhatiSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 19:40:000.09913.335separated!
MayaSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 19:40:001.44015.243
PriyaSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 19:40:000.31313.236
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 19:40:000.43812.923
TucchaSteinman, Jan2012-08-04 19:40:000.46813.803
DhatiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-05 07:30:000.06115.945separated!
MayaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-05 07:30:001.14817.581
PriyaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-05 07:30:000.25215.884
ShaktiCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-05 07:30:000.38915.632
TucchaCorno, BenSteinman, Jan2012-08-05 07:30:000.48816.433
DhatiSteinman, JanRamsay, Jonathan2012-08-05 19:30:000.07018.357separated!
MayaSteinman, JanRamsay, Jonathan2012-08-05 19:30:001.11920.034
PriyaSteinman, JanRamsay, Jonathan2012-08-05 19:30:000.28118.287
ShaktiSteinman, JanRamsay, Jonathan2012-08-05 19:30:000.42518.006
TucchaSteinman, JanRamsay, Jonathan2012-08-05 19:30:000.55818.915
26 to 51 of 266 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro