2012 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 972.572 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.665 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgMaxMinCntFirstLast
10Dhati80.2708.30.5691.5640.0091412012-05-072012-08-09
4Maya369.77038.00.8442.0120.0254382012-05-102012-12-31
7Priya162.96416.80.2141.0000.0047622012-01-012012-12-24
5Shakti222.66622.90.3191.0000.0266992012-01-012012-11-21
8Tuccha136.90214.10.3471.3370.0183942012-01-012012-11-21

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Maya222.86360.27%146.90739.73%
Shakti112.42750.49%110.23949.51%
Priya84.53351.87%78.43148.13%
Tuccha96.48670.48%40.41629.52%
Dhati71.18188.68%9.08911.32%

By Milker

MilkerFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Chang, Carrie2012-05-172012-05-2361.6720.279
Corno, Ben2012-05-072012-10-24301166.7390.554
Donnelly, James2012-10-142012-10-20207.0950.355
Gibbs, Kelly2012-07-172012-07-25122.8620.239
Huang, Jae2012-04-032012-07-283911.0970.285
Laferriere, Charles2012-02-082012-04-23329.3520.292
Li, Emma2012-10-092012-10-0910.9180.918
Marquis, Gabrielle2012-08-242012-08-2410.4210.421
McNair, Colin2012-12-132012-12-1341.1160.279
Raginsky, Sofya2012-12-122012-12-1582.4610.308
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-25179.3040.547
Steinman, Jan2012-01-012012-12-311,695668.0810.394
Wagner, Carol2012-01-132012-10-0629490.8840.309
Wiebe, Alex2012-10-142012-10-1640.5700.143

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Arnold, Karen2012-12-072012-12-0720.6060.303
Barton, Kaleigh2012-08-152012-08-1542.2570.564
Chang, Carrie2012-05-152012-06-147849.9940.641
Corno, Ben2012-05-062012-12-0513574.0820.549
Crandell, Shannon2012-04-222012-04-2341.4680.367
Donnelly, James2012-10-122012-11-09357.8820.225
Freebury, John2012-01-012012-01-0130.6360.212
Gibbs, Kelly2012-07-122012-07-256333.8470.537
Huang, Jae2012-04-022012-07-287122.9970.324
Laferriere, Charles2012-02-022012-04-0811828.9710.246
Li, Emma2012-10-062012-10-09237.4440.324
Oxley, Laura2012-08-162012-08-1642.4790.620
Ramsay, Jonathan2012-08-052012-08-0552.4530.491
Spencer, Jesse2012-12-012012-12-305717.7950.312
St. Hilaia, Felix2012-08-192012-08-252615.6520.602
Steinman, Jan2012-01-132012-10-24459183.6620.400
User, Undefined2012-09-262012-10-0183.3300.416
Wagner, Carol2012-01-022012-10-14613269.4540.440
Wiebe, Alex2012-10-132012-10-1341.3050.326

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro