2013-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 192.314 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 6.410 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
19Asita29.40415.30.4522013-07-012013-07-31
10Dhati21.27311.10.3272013-07-012013-07-31
7Priya24.32212.60.6572013-07-152013-07-31
5Shakti53.82828.00.8282013-07-012013-07-31
15Taara48.60325.30.7482013-07-012013-07-31
12Trika14.8847.70.2812013-07-072013-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Shakti48.51790.13%5.3119.87%
Priya22.77093.62%1.5526.38%
Dhati11.73655.17%9.53744.83%
Trika13.60491.40%1.2808.60%
Taara23.88649.15%24.71750.85%
Asita14.43349.09%14.97150.91%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-292013-07-2960.3670.061
Steinman, Jan2013-07-012013-07-31344191.9470.558

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Contrearas, Gretchen2013-07-302013-07-312411.50.479
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-272013-07-31187.70.430

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

201 to 226 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:000.4264.190
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:000.1833.066
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:001.2732.883
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:001.6101.610
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:000.6983.764
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 08:30:000.5134.703
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.3916.257
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.2235.132
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.0724.909
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.1344.837
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.7345.866
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-21 20:40:000.0116.268
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:000.38410.426
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:000.1829.357
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:001.2809.175
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:001.6277.895
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:000.68510.042
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 08:00:000.50210.928
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.44812.580
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.21211.364
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.08911.152
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.13511.063
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.76812.132
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-22 20:00:000.03612.616
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:000.40416.931
201 to 226 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro