2013-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 192.314 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 6.410 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
19Asita29.40415.30.4522013-07-012013-07-31
10Dhati21.27311.10.3272013-07-012013-07-31
7Priya24.32212.60.6572013-07-152013-07-31
5Shakti53.82828.00.8282013-07-012013-07-31
15Taara48.60325.30.7482013-07-012013-07-31
12Trika14.8847.70.2812013-07-072013-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Shakti48.51790.13%5.3119.87%
Priya22.77093.62%1.5526.38%
Dhati11.73655.17%9.53744.83%
Trika13.60491.40%1.2808.60%
Taara23.88649.15%24.71750.85%
Asita14.43349.09%14.97150.91%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-292013-07-2960.3670.061
Steinman, Jan2013-07-012013-07-31344191.9470.558

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Contrearas, Gretchen2013-07-302013-07-312411.50.479
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-272013-07-31187.70.430

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

226 to 251 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:000.2051.619
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:001.4141.414
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:001.5660.000
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:000.7262.345
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 07:30:000.5053.254
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.4334.886
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.2073.727
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.1123.520
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.1543.408
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.7264.453
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-23 20:00:000.0554.941
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:000.4239.426
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:000.2128.313
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:001.3688.101
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:001.7926.733
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:000.6909.003
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 08:00:000.4609.886
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.43011.548
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.20510.389
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.07910.184
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.21910.105
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.72911.118
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-24 20:00:000.04311.591
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-25 08:30:000.45116.157
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-25 08:30:000.17514.916
226 to 251 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro