2013-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 192.314 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 6.410 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
19Asita29.40415.30.4522013-07-012013-07-31
10Dhati21.27311.10.3272013-07-012013-07-31
7Priya24.32212.60.6572013-07-152013-07-31
5Shakti53.82828.00.8282013-07-012013-07-31
15Taara48.60325.30.7482013-07-012013-07-31
12Trika14.8847.70.2812013-07-072013-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Shakti48.51790.13%5.3119.87%
Priya22.77093.62%1.5526.38%
Dhati11.73655.17%9.53744.83%
Trika13.60491.40%1.2808.60%
Taara23.88649.15%24.71750.85%
Asita14.43349.09%14.97150.91%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-292013-07-2960.3670.061
Steinman, Jan2013-07-012013-07-31344191.9470.558

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Contrearas, Gretchen2013-07-302013-07-312411.50.479
Rowe, Cleome2013-07-272013-07-31187.70.430

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

301 to 326 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-29 08:05:000.7000.000
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-29 08:05:000.3430.670
AsitaRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.1100.890estimate
DhatiRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.0370.964estimate
PriyaRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.0371.001estimate
ShaktiRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.0361.037estimate
TaaraRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.1100.780estimate
TrikaRowe, Cleome2013-07-29 20:00:000.0370.927estimate
AsitaSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:000.3145.230
DhatiSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:000.1254.137
PriyaSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:001.3754.012
ShaktiSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:001.6002.637estimate, over scale capacity
TaaraSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:000.7794.916
TrikaSteinman, Jan2013-07-30 08:10:000.2975.527
AsitaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.3116.952
AsitaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.31114.301
DhatiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.07513.210
DhatiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.0755.861
PriyaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.1085.786
PriyaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.10813.135
ShaktiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.1515.678
ShaktiSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.15113.027
TaaraSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.7806.641
TaaraSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.78013.990
TrikaSteinman, JanContrearas, Gretchen2013-07-30 20:10:000.0196.971
301 to 326 of 350 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro