2017-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 240.525 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 8.018 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
110Crimson45.98719.10.8072017-07-012017-07-31
41Sazmaz48.76520.30.7872017-07-012017-07-31
103Stubby30.47712.70.5002017-07-012017-07-31
15Taara45.33718.80.7952017-07-012017-07-31
82Whitey69.95929.11.1282017-07-012017-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara25.78456.87%19.55343.13%
Sazmaz24.93551.13%23.83048.87%
Whitey36.71152.48%33.24847.52%
Stubby15.20849.90%15.26950.10%
Crimson26.34957.30%19.63842.70%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Bevilacqua, Gaia2017-07-222017-07-311815.1680.843
Cox, John2017-07-052017-07-131310.1390.780
Hamilton, Kelvin2017-07-062017-07-0964.5270.755
Heumann, Kevin2017-07-082017-07-0810.5030.503
Hyatt, Vienna2017-07-012017-07-299776.3250.787
Lloyd, Alexander2017-07-222017-07-311915.2870.805
Steinman, Jan2017-07-022017-07-30127104.0330.819
Stephenson, Kate2017-07-032017-07-271814.5430.808

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bevilacqua, Gaia2017-07-222017-07-312620.90.802
Hamilton, Kelvin2017-07-062017-07-0986.80.851
Hyatt, Vienna2017-07-032017-07-275543.90.798
Lloyd, Alexander2017-07-242017-07-31108.80.882
Steinman, Jan2017-07-062017-07-2696.70.742
Stephenson, Kate2017-07-152017-07-1521.80.886

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

101 to 126 of 299 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 07:55:000.8373.386
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 07:55:000.7450.745
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-07-12 07:55:000.4753.861
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 07:55:000.7391.484
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-07-12 07:55:001.0652.549
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 19:55:000.8107.404estimate, forgot to weigh Stubby
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 19:55:000.7724.633
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-07-12 19:55:000.4867.890estimate, forgot to weigh
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-07-12 19:55:000.7645.397
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-07-12 19:55:001.1976.594
CrimsonCox, JohnHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 07:45:000.76411.497
SazmazHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 07:45:000.8438.733
StubbyHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 07:45:000.47111.968
TaaraCox, JohnHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 07:45:000.7899.522
WhiteyHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 07:45:001.21110.733
CrimsonCox, JohnHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 19:30:000.78215.234
SazmazHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 19:30:000.81912.787
StubbyHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 19:30:000.45215.686
TaaraCox, JohnHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 19:30:000.75113.538
WhiteyCox, JohnHyatt, Vienna2017-07-13 19:30:000.91414.452
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-07-14 07:50:000.89419.755
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-07-14 07:50:000.91916.605
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-07-14 07:50:000.49720.252
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-07-14 07:50:000.87217.477
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-07-14 07:50:001.38418.861
101 to 126 of 299 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro