2017-10 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 162.068 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 5.402 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
110Crimson26.34216.30.4252017-10-012017-10-31
108Lefty12.6177.80.3942017-10-012017-10-31
42Ravit0.7330.50.7332017-10-042017-10-04
41Sazmaz37.86123.40.6212017-10-012017-10-31
103Stubby22.93114.10.3762017-10-012017-10-31
15Taara42.05425.90.6782017-10-012017-10-31
82Whitey19.53012.10.6102017-10-012017-10-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara21.39750.88%20.65749.12%
Sazmaz20.24453.47%17.61746.53%
Ravit0.0000.00%0.733100.00%
Whitey19.46699.67%0.0640.33%
Stubby13.38658.38%9.54541.62%
Lefty12.24297.03%0.3752.97%
Crimson13.68551.95%12.65748.05%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Dekens, Leonard2017-10-042017-10-082616.2020.623
Klein, Philipp2017-10-012017-10-306630.1100.456
Morrow, Geo2017-10-312017-10-3110.6270.627
Steinman, Jan2017-10-012017-10-31213113.2140.532
Stephenson, Kate2017-10-272017-10-3051.9150.383

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Dekens, Leonard2017-10-052017-10-0894.70.525
Klein, Philipp2017-10-062017-10-30105.30.535
Morrow, Geo2017-10-142017-10-31115.00.458
Steinman, Jan2017-10-012017-10-313721.10.570
Stephenson, Kate2017-10-272017-10-30196.20.325
User, Undefined2017-10-252017-10-2510.10.064

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

1 to 26 of 311 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.5453.042
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.5974.132
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.9900.990
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.4933.535
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.7471.737
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-10-01 08:05:000.7602.497
CrimsonKlein, PhilippSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 19:30:000.4416.132
SazmazKlein, PhilippSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 19:30:000.8765.008
StubbyKlein, PhilippSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 19:30:000.4246.556
TaaraKlein, PhilippSteinman, Jan2017-10-01 19:30:000.6835.691
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.4529.402estimate: forgot to weigh Stubby
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.50310.349
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.9147.470
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.4449.846estimate: forgot to weigh
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.7228.192
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-10-02 07:35:000.7588.950
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 19:55:000.53112.640
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 19:55:000.95211.301
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-10-02 19:55:000.43713.077
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-10-02 19:55:000.80812.109
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-10-03 08:00:000.50215.964
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-10-03 08:00:000.46616.868
SazmazSteinman, Jan2017-10-03 08:00:000.89513.972
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-10-03 08:00:000.43816.402
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-10-03 08:00:000.73514.707
1 to 26 of 311 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro