2017-11 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 72.970 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.516 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
110Crimson24.03832.90.4072017-11-012017-11-30
108Lefty5.5297.60.1782017-11-012017-11-26
42Ravit0.2380.30.2382017-11-142017-11-14
41Sazmaz0.0900.10.0902017-11-012017-11-01
103Stubby3.8055.20.1122017-11-012017-11-20
15Taara31.51743.20.5342017-11-012017-11-30
82Whitey7.75310.60.4082017-11-012017-11-20

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara16.82353.38%14.69446.62%
Sazmaz0.090100.00%0.0000.00%
Ravit0.238100.00%0.0000.00%
Whitey7.753100.00%0.0000.00%
Stubby2.00152.59%1.80447.41%
Lefty4.68984.81%0.84015.19%
Crimson12.49851.99%11.54048.01%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Klein, Philipp2017-11-012017-11-234013.9910.350
Morrow, Geo2017-11-022017-11-164515.8020.351
Steinman, Jan2017-11-012017-11-309333.8120.364
Stephenson, Kate2017-11-042017-11-23269.3650.360

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Klein, Philipp2017-11-032017-11-23259.00.361
Morrow, Geo2017-11-022017-11-164917.10.350
Steinman, Jan2017-11-012017-11-0273.20.454
Stephenson, Kate2017-11-042017-11-233110.30.333

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

176 to 201 of 204 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-24 20:25:000.451-0.380
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-25 09:05:000.3901.152
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-11-25 09:05:000.1911.343
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-25 09:05:000.5940.762
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-25 20:25:000.3132.066
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-11-25 20:25:000.1832.249
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-25 20:25:000.4101.753
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-26 08:40:000.4403.279
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-11-26 08:40:000.0803.359
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-26 08:40:000.5902.839
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-26 20:55:000.3574.275
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-11-26 20:55:000.0294.304sent to boys' club
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-26 20:55:000.5593.918
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-27 08:50:000.3895.250
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-27 08:50:000.5574.861
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-27 19:50:000.3666.074
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-27 19:50:000.4585.708
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-28 08:25:000.4096.903
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-28 08:25:000.4206.494
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-28 20:55:000.4107.704
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-28 20:55:000.3917.294
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-29 09:10:000.4068.564
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-29 09:10:000.4548.158
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-29 20:55:000.3489.303
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-29 20:55:000.3918.955
176 to 201 of 204 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro