2017-11 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 72.970 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 2.516 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
110Crimson24.03832.90.4072017-11-012017-11-30
108Lefty5.5297.60.1782017-11-012017-11-26
42Ravit0.2380.30.2382017-11-142017-11-14
41Sazmaz0.0900.10.0902017-11-012017-11-01
103Stubby3.8055.20.1122017-11-012017-11-20
15Taara31.51743.20.5342017-11-012017-11-30
82Whitey7.75310.60.4082017-11-012017-11-20

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara16.82353.38%14.69446.62%
Sazmaz0.090100.00%0.0000.00%
Ravit0.238100.00%0.0000.00%
Whitey7.753100.00%0.0000.00%
Stubby2.00152.59%1.80447.41%
Lefty4.68984.81%0.84015.19%
Crimson12.49851.99%11.54048.01%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Klein, Philipp2017-11-012017-11-234013.9910.350
Morrow, Geo2017-11-022017-11-164515.8020.351
Steinman, Jan2017-11-012017-11-309333.8120.364
Stephenson, Kate2017-11-042017-11-23269.3650.360

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Klein, Philipp2017-11-032017-11-23259.00.361
Morrow, Geo2017-11-022017-11-164917.10.350
Steinman, Jan2017-11-012017-11-0273.20.454
Stephenson, Kate2017-11-042017-11-233110.30.333

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

26 to 51 of 204 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
CrimsonKlein, PhilippStephenson, Kate2017-11-04 07:45:000.40311.871
LeftyKlein, PhilippStephenson, Kate2017-11-04 07:45:000.19512.832
StubbyKlein, PhilippStephenson, Kate2017-11-04 07:45:000.17712.637
TaaraStephenson, KateKlein, Philipp2017-11-04 07:45:000.58211.468
WhiteyKlein, PhilippStephenson, Kate2017-11-04 07:45:000.58912.460
CrimsonMorrow, GeoKlein, Philipp2017-11-04 20:00:000.40613.947
StubbyKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-04 20:00:000.16614.113
TaaraMorrow, GeoKlein, Philipp2017-11-04 20:00:000.70913.541
CrimsonMorrow, GeoKlein, Philipp2017-11-05 08:00:000.31115.673
LeftyKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-05 08:00:000.27016.077
StubbyKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-05 08:00:000.13415.807
TaaraKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-05 08:00:000.68714.800
WhiteyKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-05 08:00:000.56215.362
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-05 19:55:000.57417.254
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-11-05 19:55:000.14917.403
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-05 19:55:000.60316.680
CrimsonSteinman, Jan2017-11-06 06:20:000.34918.738
LeftySteinman, Jan2017-11-06 06:20:000.17519.027
StubbySteinman, Jan2017-11-06 06:20:000.11418.852
TaaraSteinman, Jan2017-11-06 06:20:000.53017.933
WhiteySteinman, Jan2017-11-06 06:20:000.45618.389
CrimsonMorrow, GeoKlein, Philipp2017-11-06 19:30:000.36520.047
StubbyKlein, PhilippStephenson, Kate2017-11-06 19:30:000.11620.163
TaaraKlein, PhilippMorrow, Geo2017-11-06 19:30:000.65519.682
CrimsonMorrow, GeoStephenson, Kate2017-11-07 07:50:000.36621.455
26 to 51 of 204 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro