2018-06 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 279.784 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 9.648 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly89.45732.01.4912018-06-012018-06-30
108Lefty4.4561.61.1142018-06-082018-06-11
107Right55.34719.80.9222018-06-012018-06-30
103Stubby52.17318.60.8702018-06-012018-06-30
15Taara41.39014.80.6902018-06-012018-06-30
82Whitey36.96113.21.6072018-06-082018-06-30

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara20.42249.34%20.96850.66%
Friendly43.24148.34%46.21651.66%
Whitey36.961100.00%0.0000.00%
Stubby25.26548.43%26.90851.57%
Right29.78953.82%25.55846.18%
Lefty4.456100.00%0.0000.00%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Chisholm, Lauren2018-06-042018-06-306961.7920.896
Dekens, Leonard2018-06-012018-06-306873.2411.077
Medina, Sergio2018-06-012018-06-0110.7030.703
Steinman, Jan2018-06-022018-06-29129144.0481.117

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Chisholm, Lauren2018-06-052018-06-304860.21.254
Dekens, Leonard2018-06-032018-06-302424.31.013
Steinman, Jan2018-06-012018-06-299085.20.946

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

26 to 51 of 267 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-04 07:50:000.9831.722
StubbySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-04 07:50:000.8032.525
TaaraChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-06-04 07:50:000.7390.739
FriendlyDekens, Leonard2018-06-04 20:00:001.4884.013
RightDekens, Leonard2018-06-04 20:00:000.7005.561
StubbyDekens, Leonard2018-06-04 20:00:000.9016.462
TaaraDekens, Leonard2018-06-04 20:00:000.8484.861
FriendlySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-05 08:15:001.4847.946
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-05 08:15:000.9089.670
StubbyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-05 08:15:000.83310.503
TaaraSteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-05 08:15:000.8168.762
FriendlySteinman, JanChisholm, Lauren2018-06-05 20:25:001.55612.059
RightChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-06-05 20:25:000.71713.515
StubbySteinman, JanChisholm, Lauren2018-06-05 20:25:000.85814.373
TaaraChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-06-05 20:25:000.73912.798
FriendlyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-06 08:20:001.50915.882
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-06 08:20:000.75517.448
StubbySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-06 08:20:000.76418.212
TaaraDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-06 08:20:000.81116.693
FriendlyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-06 20:25:001.47119.683
RightChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-06-06 20:25:000.59221.074
StubbyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-06 20:25:001.79222.866
TaaraChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-06-06 20:25:000.79920.482
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-06-07 08:10:001.48424.350
RightSteinman, Jan2018-06-07 08:10:000.93826.070
26 to 51 of 267 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro