2018-06 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 279.784 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 9.648 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly89.45732.01.4912018-06-012018-06-30
108Lefty4.4561.61.1142018-06-082018-06-11
107Right55.34719.80.9222018-06-012018-06-30
103Stubby52.17318.60.8702018-06-012018-06-30
15Taara41.39014.80.6902018-06-012018-06-30
82Whitey36.96113.21.6072018-06-082018-06-30

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara20.42249.34%20.96850.66%
Friendly43.24148.34%46.21651.66%
Whitey36.961100.00%0.0000.00%
Stubby25.26548.43%26.90851.57%
Right29.78953.82%25.55846.18%
Lefty4.456100.00%0.0000.00%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Chisholm, Lauren2018-06-042018-06-306961.7920.896
Dekens, Leonard2018-06-012018-06-306873.2411.077
Medina, Sergio2018-06-012018-06-0110.7030.703
Steinman, Jan2018-06-022018-06-29129144.0481.117

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Chisholm, Lauren2018-06-052018-06-304860.21.254
Dekens, Leonard2018-06-032018-06-302424.31.013
Steinman, Jan2018-06-012018-06-299085.20.946

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

76 to 101 of 267 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-06-09 20:30:000.727-0.888
FriendlySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-10 08:10:001.4722.142
LeftySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-10 08:10:001.1606.742
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-10 08:10:000.8903.615
StubbyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-10 08:10:000.6845.582
TaaraDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-10 08:10:000.5832.725
WhiteyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-10 08:10:001.2834.898
FriendlyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-10 19:45:004.72511.467
RightDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-10 19:45:000.70512.867
StubbyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-10 19:45:000.70613.573
TaaraChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-06-10 19:45:000.69512.162
FriendlyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-11 07:30:001.59015.163
LeftySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-11 07:30:001.24320.235
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-11 07:30:000.85916.829
StubbyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-11 07:30:000.75518.992
TaaraDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-11 07:30:000.80715.970
WhiteyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-11 07:30:001.40818.237
FriendlyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-11 19:35:001.42821.663
RightChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-06-11 19:35:000.70223.132
StubbyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-06-11 19:35:001.71124.843
TaaraChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-06-11 19:35:000.76722.430
FriendlySteinman, JanDekens, Leonard2018-06-12 07:00:001.47826.321
RightDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-12 07:00:000.91428.010
StubbyDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-12 07:00:000.76930.258
TaaraDekens, LeonardSteinman, Jan2018-06-12 07:00:000.77527.096
76 to 101 of 267 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro