2018-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 300.987 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 10.033 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly76.66125.51.2362018-07-012018-07-31
107Right54.37018.10.8772018-07-012018-07-31
103Stubby57.27219.00.9242018-07-012018-07-31
15Taara45.76115.20.7382018-07-012018-07-31
82Whitey66.92322.21.2392018-07-012018-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara23.48951.33%22.27248.67%
Friendly40.32152.60%36.34047.40%
Whitey40.01259.79%26.91140.21%
Stubby29.27351.11%27.99948.89%
Right27.03749.73%27.33350.27%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-222018-07-2885.9660.746
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-012018-07-297374.2781.018
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-188386.2391.039
Goodsir, Clover2018-07-222018-07-2210.8640.864
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-304946.2750.944
Medina, Sergio2018-07-042018-07-0410.5890.589
Rass, Lena2018-07-262018-07-301311.4290.879
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-317475.3471.018

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-242018-07-2798.90.985
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-022018-07-294647.01.023
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-184848.21.004
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-302017.80.888
Rass, Lena2018-07-192018-07-304239.90.950
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-293838.91.023

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

101 to 126 of 302 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-11 20:00:000.521-0.000NULL
WhiteyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-11 20:00:001.275-1.812NULL
FriendlySteinman, JanChisholm, Lauren2018-07-12 08:30:001.3354.438NULL
RightChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-07-12 08:30:001.0126.271NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-07-12 08:30:001.0547.325NULL
TaaraSteinman, JanChisholm, Lauren2018-07-12 08:30:000.8215.259NULL
WhiteyChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-07-12 08:30:001.2773.103NULL
FriendlyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-12 19:45:001.2519.685NULL
RightChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-12 19:45:000.92611.282NULL
StubbyChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-12 19:45:000.79612.078NULL
TaaraDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-12 19:45:000.67110.356NULL
WhiteyChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-12 19:45:001.1098.434NULL
FriendlyChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-13 08:30:001.29414.780NULL
RightChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-13 08:30:000.83916.395NULL
StubbyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-13 08:30:001.03017.425NULL
TaaraDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-13 08:30:000.77615.556NULL
WhiteyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-13 08:30:001.40813.486NULL
FriendlyChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-13 19:25:001.27519.530NULL
RightDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-13 19:25:000.86121.033NULL
StubbyDekens, LeonardChisholm, Lauren2018-07-13 19:25:000.87021.903NULL
TaaraChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-13 19:25:000.64220.172NULL
WhiteyChisholm, LaurenDekens, Leonard2018-07-13 19:25:000.83018.255NULL
FriendlyDekens, Leonard2018-07-14 05:30:001.15824.211NULL
RightDekens, Leonard2018-07-14 05:30:000.76125.637NULL
StubbyDekens, Leonard2018-07-14 05:30:000.77626.413NULL
101 to 126 of 302 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro