2018-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 300.987 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 10.033 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly76.66125.51.2362018-07-012018-07-31
107Right54.37018.10.8772018-07-012018-07-31
103Stubby57.27219.00.9242018-07-012018-07-31
15Taara45.76115.20.7382018-07-012018-07-31
82Whitey66.92322.21.2392018-07-012018-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara23.48951.33%22.27248.67%
Friendly40.32152.60%36.34047.40%
Whitey40.01259.79%26.91140.21%
Stubby29.27351.11%27.99948.89%
Right27.03749.73%27.33350.27%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-222018-07-2885.9660.746
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-012018-07-297374.2781.018
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-188386.2391.039
Goodsir, Clover2018-07-222018-07-2210.8640.864
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-304946.2750.944
Medina, Sergio2018-07-042018-07-0410.5890.589
Rass, Lena2018-07-262018-07-301311.4290.879
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-317475.3471.018

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-242018-07-2798.90.985
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-022018-07-294647.01.023
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-184848.21.004
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-302017.80.888
Rass, Lena2018-07-192018-07-304239.90.950
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-293838.91.023

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

176 to 201 of 302 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-07-19 07:45:000.804-0.000NULL
WhiteyChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-07-19 07:45:001.200-1.951NULL
FriendlyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-19 19:10:001.0974.000NULL
RightKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-19 19:10:000.8485.639NULL
StubbyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-19 19:10:000.9036.542NULL
TaaraKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-19 19:10:000.7914.791NULL
WhiteyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-19 19:10:001.0422.903NULL
FriendlyChisholm, Lauren2018-07-20 08:06:001.5449.501NULL
RightChisholm, Lauren2018-07-20 08:06:000.85911.229NULL
StubbyChisholm, Lauren2018-07-20 08:06:001.03912.268NULL
TaaraChisholm, Lauren2018-07-20 08:06:000.86910.370NULL
WhiteyChisholm, Lauren2018-07-20 08:06:001.4157.957NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-07-20 20:00:001.15714.791NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-07-20 20:00:000.87716.486NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-07-20 20:00:000.98217.468NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-07-20 20:00:000.81815.609NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-07-20 20:00:001.36613.634NULL
FriendlyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 08:10:001.26919.866NULL
RightKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 08:10:000.96421.615NULL
StubbyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 08:10:000.74022.355NULL
TaaraKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 08:10:000.78520.651NULL
WhiteyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 08:10:001.12918.597NULL
FriendlyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 19:45:001.18424.668NULL
RightKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 19:45:000.95126.307NULL
StubbyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-21 19:45:000.88827.195NULL
176 to 201 of 302 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro