2018-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 300.987 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 10.033 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly76.66125.51.2362018-07-012018-07-31
107Right54.37018.10.8772018-07-012018-07-31
103Stubby57.27219.00.9242018-07-012018-07-31
15Taara45.76115.20.7382018-07-012018-07-31
82Whitey66.92322.21.2392018-07-012018-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara23.48951.33%22.27248.67%
Friendly40.32152.60%36.34047.40%
Whitey40.01259.79%26.91140.21%
Stubby29.27351.11%27.99948.89%
Right27.03749.73%27.33350.27%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-222018-07-2885.9660.746
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-012018-07-297374.2781.018
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-188386.2391.039
Goodsir, Clover2018-07-222018-07-2210.8640.864
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-304946.2750.944
Medina, Sergio2018-07-042018-07-0410.5890.589
Rass, Lena2018-07-262018-07-301311.4290.879
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-317475.3471.018

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-07-242018-07-2798.90.985
Chisholm, Lauren2018-07-022018-07-294647.01.023
Dekens, Leonard2018-07-012018-07-184848.21.004
Klein, Philipp2018-07-182018-07-302017.80.888
Rass, Lena2018-07-192018-07-304239.90.950
Steinman, Jan2018-07-012018-07-293838.91.023

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

276 to 301 of 302 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
TaaraChisholm, LaurenSteinman, Jan2018-07-29 08:30:000.666-0.000NULL
WhiteySteinman, JanChisholm, Lauren2018-07-29 08:30:001.449-1.930NULL
FriendlyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-29 19:40:000.9963.991NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-07-29 19:40:000.9695.779NULL
StubbyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-29 19:40:000.4936.272NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-07-29 19:40:000.8194.810NULL
WhiteyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-29 19:40:001.0122.995NULL
FriendlyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-30 07:35:001.1508.652NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-07-30 07:35:000.71310.041NULL
StubbyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-30 07:35:000.87610.917NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-07-30 07:35:000.6769.328NULL
WhiteyKlein, PhilippRass, Lena2018-07-30 07:35:001.2307.502NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-07-30 19:55:001.12913.193NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-07-30 19:55:000.76814.633NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-07-30 19:55:000.91615.549NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-07-30 19:55:000.67213.865NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-07-30 19:55:001.14712.064NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-07-31 08:25:000.99017.754NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-07-31 08:25:000.83019.271NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-07-31 08:25:000.84220.113NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-07-31 08:25:000.68718.441NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-07-31 08:25:001.21516.764NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-07-31 20:50:001.15822.516NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-07-31 20:50:000.84624.090NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-07-31 20:50:000.94125.031NULL
276 to 301 of 302 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro