2018-08 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 277.855 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 9.262 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly67.82224.41.0942018-08-012018-08-31
107Right50.97918.30.8222018-08-012018-08-31
103Stubby51.32218.50.8282018-08-012018-08-31
15Taara43.61215.70.7032018-08-012018-08-31
82Whitey64.12023.11.0342018-08-012018-08-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara22.63751.91%20.97548.09%
Friendly34.21150.44%33.61149.56%
Whitey33.68952.54%30.43147.46%
Stubby25.57849.84%25.74450.16%
Right26.21851.43%24.76148.57%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
, James2018-08-092018-08-1132.3460.782
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-08-012018-08-0364.7590.793
Chisholm, Lauren2018-08-032018-08-0965.2870.881
Klein, Philipp2018-08-012018-08-195150.0860.982
Rass, Lena2018-08-012018-08-193224.2610.758
Schofield, Gary2018-08-032018-08-0732.7020.901
Steinman, Jan2018-08-022018-08-31209188.4140.902

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-08-012018-08-0365.50.913
Chisholm, Lauren2018-08-032018-08-0943.40.849
Klein, Philipp2018-08-012018-08-193425.70.755
Rass, Lena2018-08-012018-08-051414.41.029
Schofield, Gary2018-08-032018-08-0332.30.763
Steinman, Jan2018-08-072018-08-0711.11.149

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

101 to 126 of 310 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-08-11 05:55:000.8991.752NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-08-11 05:55:000.7183.128NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-08-11 05:55:000.6623.790NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-08-11 05:55:000.6582.410NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-08-11 05:55:000.8530.853NULL
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-11 19:30:001.2826.011NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-11 19:30:000.6677.493NULL
StubbyKlein, Philipp2018-08-11 19:30:001.0278.520NULL
Taara, JamesKlein, Philipp2018-08-11 19:30:000.8156.826NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-11 19:30:000.9394.729estimate: forgot to weigh
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-08-12 08:20:001.19410.768NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-08-12 08:20:000.92312.541NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-08-12 08:20:000.82613.367NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-08-12 08:20:000.85011.618NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-08-12 08:20:001.0549.574NULL
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-12 19:20:000.84514.755NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-12 19:20:000.68416.205NULL
StubbyRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-12 19:20:000.79917.004NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-12 19:20:000.76615.521NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-12 19:20:000.54313.910NULL
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 08:10:001.25519.385NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 08:10:000.90921.120NULL
StubbyKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 08:10:000.90922.029NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 08:10:000.82620.211NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 08:10:001.12618.130NULL
101 to 126 of 310 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro