2018-08 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 277.855 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 9.262 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly67.82224.41.0942018-08-012018-08-31
107Right50.97918.30.8222018-08-012018-08-31
103Stubby51.32218.50.8282018-08-012018-08-31
15Taara43.61215.70.7032018-08-012018-08-31
82Whitey64.12023.11.0342018-08-012018-08-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara22.63751.91%20.97548.09%
Friendly34.21150.44%33.61149.56%
Whitey33.68952.54%30.43147.46%
Stubby25.57849.84%25.74450.16%
Right26.21851.43%24.76148.57%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
, James2018-08-092018-08-1132.3460.782
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-08-012018-08-0364.7590.793
Chisholm, Lauren2018-08-032018-08-0965.2870.881
Klein, Philipp2018-08-012018-08-195150.0860.982
Rass, Lena2018-08-012018-08-193224.2610.758
Schofield, Gary2018-08-032018-08-0732.7020.901
Steinman, Jan2018-08-022018-08-31209188.4140.902

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Bourasseau, Ann-Sophie2018-08-012018-08-0365.50.913
Chisholm, Lauren2018-08-032018-08-0943.40.849
Klein, Philipp2018-08-012018-08-193425.70.755
Rass, Lena2018-08-012018-08-051414.41.029
Schofield, Gary2018-08-032018-08-0332.30.763
Steinman, Jan2018-08-072018-08-0711.11.149

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

126 to 151 of 310 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 19:20:001.0602.018NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 19:20:000.6693.460NULL
StubbyRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 19:20:000.7394.199NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 19:20:000.7732.791NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-13 19:20:000.9580.958NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 08:30:001.2366.611NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-08-14 08:30:000.9418.449NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 08:30:000.9489.397NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-08-14 08:30:000.8977.508NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 08:30:001.1765.375NULL
FriendlySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 21:00:001.17111.507NULL
RightSteinman, Jan2018-08-14 21:00:000.89113.170NULL
StubbySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 21:00:000.97314.143NULL
TaaraSteinman, Jan2018-08-14 21:00:000.77212.279NULL
WhiteySteinman, Jan2018-08-14 21:00:000.93910.336NULL
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 07:50:001.02816.015NULL
RightKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 07:50:000.80617.597NULL
StubbyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 07:50:000.79718.394NULL
TaaraKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 07:50:000.77616.791NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 07:50:000.84414.987NULL
FriendlyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 19:15:001.11720.499NULL
RightRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 19:15:000.85022.111NULL
StubbyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 19:15:000.80122.912NULL
TaaraRass, LenaKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 19:15:000.76221.261NULL
WhiteyKlein, Philipp2018-08-15 19:15:000.98819.382NULL
126 to 151 of 310 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro