2019-07 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 381.897 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 12.730 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly49.61813.01.1282019-07-102019-07-31
107Right53.41314.00.8622019-07-012019-07-31
41Sazmaz73.24119.21.1812019-07-012019-07-31
120Shy30.0557.90.6832019-07-102019-07-31
103Stubby66.69417.51.0762019-07-012019-07-31
15Taara36.4519.50.5882019-07-012019-07-31
82Whitey72.42519.01.1682019-07-012019-07-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara17.29547.45%19.15652.55%
Sazmaz35.73148.79%37.51051.21%
Friendly23.65647.68%25.96252.32%
Whitey35.36348.83%37.06251.17%
Stubby31.92647.87%34.76852.13%
Right26.65349.90%26.76050.10%
Shy13.86746.14%16.18853.86%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Gillard, Matthiew2019-07-022019-07-0343.3460.837
Mittendorf, Greta2019-07-012019-07-011010.9891.099
Steinman, Jan2019-07-022019-07-31383366.7100.957
User, Undefined2019-07-252019-07-2510.8520.852

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
Hamilton, Kelvin2019-07-062019-07-30141133.10.944
Steinman, Jan2019-07-022019-07-2554.20.840

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

1 to 26 of 398 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
RightMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 08:45:001.1015.622
SazmazMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 08:45:001.3681.368
StubbyMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 08:45:001.1833.819
TaaraMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 08:45:000.7024.521
WhiteyMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 08:45:001.2682.636
RightMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 20:30:000.95010.989
SazmazMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 20:30:001.3076.929
StubbyMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 20:30:001.1639.282
TaaraMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 20:30:000.75710.039
WhiteyMittendorf, Greta2019-07-01 20:30:001.1908.119
RightSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 09:15:000.91316.944
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 09:15:001.51012.499
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-07-02 09:15:001.25715.179
TaaraSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 09:15:000.85216.031
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-07-02 09:15:001.42313.922
RightSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 20:55:000.73422.075
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 20:55:001.29618.240
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-07-02 20:55:001.15420.641
TaaraGillard, MatthiewSteinman, Jan2019-07-02 20:55:000.70021.341
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-07-02 20:55:001.24719.487
RightSteinman, Jan2019-07-03 09:10:000.90527.419
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-07-03 09:10:001.32823.403
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-07-03 09:10:001.08525.740
TaaraSteinman, Jan2019-07-03 09:10:000.77426.514
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-07-03 09:10:001.25224.655
1 to 26 of 398 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro