2019-11 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 248.776 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 8.578 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgFirstLast
67Friendly43.66417.60.7662019-11-012019-11-30
107Right35.17814.10.5962019-11-012019-11-30
41Sazmaz40.64416.30.7132019-11-012019-11-30
120Shy25.64410.30.4422019-11-012019-11-30
103Stubby33.91513.60.5752019-11-012019-11-30
15Taara30.67912.30.5112019-11-012019-11-30
82Whitey39.05215.70.6732019-11-012019-11-30

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara15.88851.79%14.79148.21%
Sazmaz20.17349.63%20.47150.37%
Friendly23.73154.35%19.93345.65%
Whitey19.25249.30%19.80050.70%
Stubby16.86949.74%17.04650.26%
Right18.30652.04%16.87247.96%
Shy13.12951.20%12.51548.80%

By Milker

WhoFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Corno, Ben2019-11-262019-11-307132.0000.451
Steinman, Jan2019-11-012019-11-25337216.7760.643

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage

Records

The Total column is messed up somehow...

1 to 26 of 408 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
GoatMilkerAssistantDateAmountTotalNotes
FriendlySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.9623.456
RightSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.5944.669
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:001.0341.034
ShySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.5685.237
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.6802.494
TaaraSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.6194.075
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 08:50:000.7801.814
FriendlySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.8948.646
RightSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.6429.955
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:001.0626.299
ShySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.61710.572
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.6957.752
TaaraSteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.6679.313
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-11-01 21:00:000.7587.057
FriendlySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:001.05914.116
RightSteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.70415.427
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.97411.546
ShySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.55915.986
StubbySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.70513.057
TaaraSteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.60714.723
WhiteySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 09:25:000.80612.352
FriendlySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 21:15:000.91019.297
RightSteinman, Jan2019-11-02 21:15:000.49620.333
SazmazSteinman, Jan2019-11-02 21:15:000.98216.968
ShySteinman, Jan2019-11-02 21:15:000.53920.872
1 to 26 of 408 [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro