2019 dairy

From MediaWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Current Production

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

Total production for this period is 2,879.901 kilograms.

Average daily production for this period is 7.912 kilograms.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

By animal

IDGoatkg%AvgMaxMinCntFirstLast
110Crimson69.6602.40.5010.822-0.3051392019-01-222019-06-17
117Freckles92.8343.20.7201.1100.0431292019-04-142019-06-17
67Friendly300.28310.40.7341.6210.0314092019-01-012019-12-31
107Right290.54810.10.6231.3980.0944662019-01-012019-12-31
41Sazmaz588.61520.40.9703.6870.0506072019-01-202019-12-30
120Shy186.4646.50.5361.0360.1583482019-07-102019-12-31
103Stubby540.86818.80.7461.4650.2637252019-01-012019-12-31
15Taara218.1887.60.5361.1110.1164072019-04-162019-12-31
82Whitey592.44120.60.8211.6270.3107222019-01-012019-12-31

Morning/Evening

These can be expected to show a bias in favour of morning milkings, because at four weeks, we separate kids at night, and only milk their dams in the morning. Thus, animals that don't lactate for very long after weaning will show a very strong bias toward morning

GoatAMΔAMPMΔPM
Taara114.05352.27%104.13547.73%
Sazmaz317.41353.93%271.20246.07%
Friendly151.88250.58%148.40149.42%
Whitey294.91349.78%297.52850.22%
Stubby264.66948.93%276.19951.07%
Right143.37149.35%147.17750.65%
Crimson48.72869.95%20.93230.05%
Freckles45.89649.44%46.93850.56%
Shy91.15348.89%95.31151.11%

By Milker

MilkerFirstLastMilkingsLitresAverage
Corno, Ben2019-10-262019-12-2815366.1390.432
Dekens, Leonard2019-03-212019-06-293427.1810.799
Donnelly, Corinne2019-03-252019-03-3084.8100.601
Gillard, Matthiew2019-07-022019-07-0343.3460.837
Medina, Sergio2019-05-252019-05-2522.9181.459
Mittendorf, Greta2019-06-242019-07-013435.6731.049
Pettett, Nerissa2019-04-132019-04-1311.0631.063
Pukancik, Pavol2019-05-052019-05-0733.6911.230
Rohnacher, Leandra2019-10-062019-10-1673.6920.527
Rowe, Cleome2019-01-122019-06-25245204.6790.835
Stawowy, Emma2019-10-062019-10-281910.9710.577
Steinman, Jan2019-01-012019-12-313,4302,507.4580.731
User, Undefined2019-02-182019-07-25128.2800.690

By Assistant

AssistantFirstLastAssistingsLitresAverage
2019-04-142019-04-1411.0291.029
Corno, Ben2019-10-262019-10-2621.5040.752
Dekens, Leonard2019-04-182019-04-211310.7690.828
Goodsir, Emery2019-04-132019-04-1310.6590.659
Goodsir, Paisley2019-04-132019-04-1422.1531.077
Hamilton, Kelvin2019-07-062019-08-23162149.7030.924
Mittendorf, Greta2019-06-252019-06-3066.9011.150
Rohnacher, Leandra2019-10-082019-10-0841.7160.429
Rowe, Cleome2019-01-202019-06-2495.8050.645
Stawowy, Emma2019-10-072019-10-09116.4150.583
Steinman, Jan2019-02-182019-10-2810786.0180.804
User, Undefined2019-06-282019-06-2955.0931.019

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro