03 dairy

From MediaWiki

Revision as of 07:14, 4 March 2016 by Jan Steinman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

This page shows a year-by-year comparison of March production.

All production figures are in kilograms, which for milk is a tiny bit (a few percent) more than a litre. We typically use litres and kilograms interchangeably for milk.

For any table below, click on the triangles in any column header to sort by that column.

Goat names in bold are currently owned; ones in italics are no longer owned.

Total by animal

IDGoat2009-032010-032011-032012-032013-032014-032015-032016-032017-032018-032019-032020-03SUM
19Asita29.78029.78
110Crimson11.66011.66
70Dorothy16.12916.13
67Friendly14.8441.61435.99264.546117.00
72Maude10.05610.06
4Maya55.3107.24262.55
7Priya16.04516.05
42Ravit1.6741.67
107Right34.28052.69586.98
41Sazmaz44.36855.2151.47540.741141.80
5Shakti42.69022.94339.025104.66
120Shy11.18011.18
73Spooky8.4188.42
103Stubby5.56533.01219.22757.80
15Taara3.51231.97437.95773.44
12Trika1.0711.07
64Waddles2.4732.47
82Whitey31.48959.08190.57
82TOTAL:98.00038.9887.2424.583141.03280.9503.089107.811116.902244.686843.28

Average by animal

IDGoat2009-032010-032011-032012-032013-032014-032015-032016-032017-032018-032019-032020-03AVG
19Asita0.5960.60
110Crimson0.3640.36
70Dorothy0.4610.46
67Friendly0.3530.2691.1611.0410.83
72Maude0.2450.25
4Maya0.8920.1720.60
7Priya0.1960.20
42Ravit0.1400.14
107Right0.5530.8500.70
41Sazmaz0.7160.8910.2461.2730.88
5Shakti0.6890.2800.6290.51
120Shy0.3990.40
73Spooky0.2630.26
103Stubby0.4640.5600.5490.55
15Taara0.3900.5160.6120.55
12Trika0.1190.12
64Waddles2.4732.47
82Whitey0.5520.9380.75
82TOTAL:0.7900.2380.1720.2550.5380.5910.2570.6460.6490.7840.59

Total by Milker

WhoMilkings2009-032010-032011-032012-032013-032014-032015-032016-032017-032018-032019-032020-03SUM
Chambers, James41.3491.35
Cowan, James21.7601.76
Dekens, Leonard94.1834.18
Donnelly, Corinne84.8104.81
Harel, Xavier10.6110.61
Kats, Anton137.7957.80
Lafont, Clothilde10.3420.34
Rowe, Cleome3721.03421.03
Steinman, Jan1,23487.57023.5767.2424.583121.36772.8133.089107.20086.875244.686759.00
Valleé, Steven3015.96515.97
Wagner, Carol748.67015.41224.08
Watson, Jade52.3512.35

Total by Assistant

WhoAssistings2009-032010-032011-032012-032013-032014-032015-032016-032017-032018-032019-032020-03SUM
Brown, Kevin21.6101.61
Hamilton, Kelvin103.3044.4497.75
Harel, Xavier32.6652.67
Kats, Anton3217.73117.73
Laferriere, Charles6215.62315.62
Lafont, Clothilde42.4712.47
Perry, Adam14075.29675.30
Rowe, Cleome51.8731.87
Siegers, Rudy85.7305.73
Steinman, Jan956.64919.4777.5310.6117.99242.26
Valleé, Steven2010.09910.10
Wagner, Carol17079.67015.96895.64
Watson, Jade10.6300.63

Share your opinion


blog comments powered by Disqus
Personal tools
Get our newsletter!
Name:
Email Address:

disturbance
entry points
help (off site)
Environmental jobs, green volunteering, good work! Powered by the wind! This server and other
EcoReality operations
are 100% wind powered.
Powered by Mac OS X Powered by Mac MediaWiki Powered by MariaDB Powered by Valentina Studio Pro